upper left
Signed, titled, dated 47 and anntotated Amsterdam on the reverse
Gouache on paper, 22.9 x 17.5 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired directly from the artist
Exhibited:
- Cobra Museum, Amstelveen, Corneille, het Hongaarse avontuur, 11 January - 17 March 2002
- Szépművészeti Múzeum, Budapest, Corneille Visszatér (Corneille is back), 16 May - 1 September 2002
- Galerie Le Salon Rouge, Le Rendez-Vous des Arts et des Lettres, Amsterdam, 'Mar & Corneille', December 2007
- Museum Jan van der Togt, Amstelveen, De twee grote liefdes van Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas: Corneille & Mar, 13 December 2015 - 24 January 2016'/> kavel - Cloudcatalogus